Privacy Policy

USER INFORMATION

CENTRO HIPERBARICO ESTEPONA S.L, hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, is the Responsible for the processing of the personal data of the User and informs you that these data will be processed in accordance with the regulations in Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27 (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5 (LOPDGDD), so the following information of the treatment is lefacilite:

Purpose of processing: to maintain a business relationship with the User. The operations planned to carry out the processing are:

Send commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes it possible to make commercial communications. These communications will be made by THERESPONSABLE and related about its products and services, or of its suppliers or suppliers with which it has reached some promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.

Perform statistical studys.

Processing charges, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the forms of contact that are made available to them.

Send the newsletter of the website.

Basis of processing: consent of the data subject.

Data retention criteria: they will be kept no longer than necessary to maintain the purpose of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with adequate security measures to ensure the use-deletion of the data or the total destruction of the data.

Communication of the data: they will not secomunicar the data to third parties, except legal obligation.

RIGHTS THAT ASSIST THE USER:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.

Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and the limitation or opposition to its processing.

Right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if it considers that the processing does not conform to the current lanormative.

CONTACT DATA TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS:

CENTRO HIPERBARICO ESTEPONA S.L. AVDA SPAIN, 242 – 29680 ESTEPONA(Malaga). mail:

comunicacion@centrohiperbarico.com

MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by checking the corresponding boxesand entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSABLEson veraces and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The RESPONSIBLE informs and expressly guarantees to users that their personal data will not be transferred in any case to third parties, and that whenever it makes any kind of transfer of personal data, the express consent, informed and misleading by the Users will be requested in advance. All the data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the consideration of an optimal service to the User. In the event that all data is not tailored, the information and services provided are not guaranteed to be fully tailored to your needs.

SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations in the protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data of its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are treated in a lawful, fair and transparent manner in relation to the interested and appropriate , relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to implement the security measures that establish the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of Users and has communicated to them the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

This post is also available in: Español (Spanish)

×

¿Tienes alguna duda?

Ponte en contacto con nosotros o llama al 663 418 023

× ¿Cómo puedo ayudarte?